Schedule for Roots & Wings: Yoga, Classes, Special Events


Please check our site for changes. Our schedule is updated once a week.


 time

class

instructor

room


Mondays


9:30—10:45 am

Yoga for the Body, Mind & Heart, all levels (hybrid, in-person, weekly)

Maggie

Hybrid


9:45—11:15 am

Intermediate Svaroopa® Yoga (remote, with 1 in-person class a month)

Melissa

Online


11:00 am—noon

Adult Meditation and Stress Reduction Circle, Mon 11 am (remote classes weekly)

Marci

Online


5:45—7:00 pm

Mindful Yoga (hybrid, in-person or remote, weekly)

Kat

Wings


6:30—7:30 pm

Adult Meditation and Stress Reduction Circle, Mon 6:30 pm (remote classes weekly)

Marci

Online


6:30—7:30 am

Qigong/Taiji Practice, Resilience Energy (hybrid, in-person or remote, weekly)

Paula

Online


7:30—8:30 pm

Winter Solstice Ritual and Sound Healing (meets 12/20, one-time virtual event)

Janet

Online

Tuesdays


8:00—9:00 am

Mindful Yoga Flow - connect with your mind/body, all levels (hybrid, in-person or remote, weekly)

Jen S.

Online


9:30—11:00 am

Advanced/Deeper Svaroopa® Yoga (remote classes, weekly)

Annette

Online


by appointment

Reduce Stress in Your Body & Mind with Yoga Therapy & Meditation Coaching (Appointments avail on Tue, Wed & Thu.)

Jen S.

Either onsite or online


4:45—6:00 pm

Flow Yoga (remote classes, weekly)

Nancy

Online


5:30—7:00 pm

Beginner Svaroopa® Yoga Class (in person, contact Annette before attending)

Annette

Wings


6:30—8:30 pm

Reiki Share (Next, in person: 12/7, meets 1st Tue monthly)

Susan C.

Online


7:00—8:30 pm

Personal Awakening and Conflict Resolution with the MAGI Process (virtual on Zoom, next: meets 4th Tue of each month)

Damon

Online

Wednesdays


9:30—10:45 am

Yoga for the Body, Mind & Heart, all levels (hybrid, in-person or remote, weekly, YES class 11/24)

Maggie

Hybrid


9:45 —11:15 am

Yoga and Meditation, the Perfect Practice (remote, with 1 in-person class a month)

Melissa

Online


11:15—12:15

Embodied Mindfulness and the Feldenkrais Method® (remote, weekly classes)

Marcia G.

Online


by appointment

Reduce Stress in Your Body & Mind with Yoga Therapy & Meditation Coaching (Appointments avail on Tue, Wed & Thu.)

Jen S.

Either onsite or online


6:00—7:15 pm

Foundational Yoga (remote or in-person option, weekly

Kat

Wings

Thursdays


10:00—11:00 am

Thanksgiving Day Yoga Class - FREE (FREE, meets on 11/27, FREE)

Katherine

Virtual


11:00—noon

Adult Meditation and Stress Reduction Circle, Thu 11 am (remote classes weekly)

Marci

Online


noon—1:00 pm

Mindful Yoga Flow - connect with your mind/body, all levels (hybrid, in-person or remote, weekly)

Jen S.

Online


6:00—7:00 pm

Hatha Yoga: Let's Get Inspired, all levels (remote classes weekly)

Katherine

Online


7:00—8:30 pm

Dip Into the Well Gathering (next: 12/2, virtual on Zoom)

Dawn

Wings


7:00—8:30 pm

The Heart of Compassion; Thirty-Seven Verses on the Practice of a Bodhisattva (virtual on Zoom, meets monthly, contact Lisa for schedule)

Lisa with Lama Tsering

Online

Fridays


9:30—10:45 am

Yoga for the Body, Mind & Heart, all levels (hybrid, in-person or remote, weekly, no class 11/26)

Maggie

Hybrid


9:30—11:00 am

Beginner Svaroopa® Yoga Class (NO CLASS 11/26 & 12/3 remote classes, weekly)

Annette

Online


6:30—8:00 pm

Hatha Yoga for Week's End, all levels (remote classes weekly)

Katherine

Online

Saturdays


appts. start at 10:00 am

Akashic Records Readings (by phone or on Zoom, by appointment. Other appointment options avail.)

Janet

Online


2:00—3:30 pm

Soundbath Meditiation with Reiki (next: 12/11, reserve your spot as this will fill!)

Kat

Wings

Sundays


10:00—11:00 am

Meditation with the Masters, Sun 10 am (remote classes weekly)

Katherine

Online


3:30—5:00 pm

Fall/Winter cooking workshop (meets 12/5)

Nancy

Roots


4:00—5:00 pm

Yoga Nidra: Yoga Deep Sleep (virtual, on Zoom, next: 12/5, meets monthly)

Katherine

Online


4:00—6:00 pm

Restorative Yoga (remote, meets once a month, next: 12/12)

Annette

Online

Instructors' phone numbers


Annette Bongiorno (she/her)

(508) 479-4894

Svaroopa® Yoga Therapy and Embodyment® Sessions, Svaroopa® Yoga Classes


Anu Gulati

(617) 965-1216

Flower Essences Practitioner


Artvine (Vina) Torossian

(781) 801-5136

Certified in WholeBeing Positive Psychology & Distruptive Strategy


Arza Goldstein

(617) 529-5888

Reinvention Coach


Carolyn Waters

(781) 883-5691

Performing Singing/Songwriter, Healing Voice Coach


Cathy Hope

(413) 822-4372

Life Transitions Coach;, Certified Life, End of Life, Grief, Living Losses Coach


Cindy Gittleman

(978) 657-7730

Founder of Sunrise Mindfulness, Certified Mindfulness-Based Stress Reduction Instructor


Damon B. Farnum (he/him/his)

(508) 479-8748

Nondual Healing and Awakening


Dawn Sully Pile (she/her/hers)

(508) 745-2923

Leadership and Life Coach, Creator, Catalyst


Doug Rich and Willie Sordillo

(508) 315-8088

Doug and Willie have been playing together in jazz ensembles, gospel groups, R&B and funk bands for over 20 years.


Janet Kessenich

(617) 784-4426

Sound Healing, Chakra Clearing, Reiki, Workshop Leader, Author


Jennifer Anderson Serani (she/her)

(781) 400-0773

Yoga Teacher, Yoga Therapist, Ananda Meditation, Mindful-Based Stress Reduction (MBSR) Teacher, Reiki, IET


Jennifer Wiech

(617) 945-2475

Licensed Psychotherapist


Jordan Murphy, RYT®200 & Ruth Febo (she/her/ella)

Flow Yoga


Kat Suwalski (she/her)

(508) 740-8749

Hula Hoop Dance, Yoga


Katherine McClean

(508) 879-6157

Licensed Nutritionist, Certified Hatha Yoga Instructor


Kimberlee Williams

(774)-330-5033

Customized Diversity Training and Coaching


Laura Viale

Ayurvedic Lifestyle Coach, Certified Functional Nutrition Counselor, Creator of The Radiant Lifestyle Method


Lisa Breger

(508) 817-6057

Poet, Educator, Canine Massage Therapist


Lisa Campion

(508) 473-0609

Psychic Consultant, Spiritual Counselor & Master Energy Healer/Teacher


Maggie Sky (she/her)

(508) 380-7812

Director of Operations, Yoga and Relaxation Practitioner


Marci Zieff

(508) 733-1653

Meditation, Stress Reduction Class, Reiki I, Reiki II, Shamanic practitioner


Marcia Giudice

(508) 358-5314

Certified Feldenkrais® Practitioner and Body-Mind Therapist


Melissa Fountain

(508) 525-1101

Restorative Bliss, Deeper Svaroopa Yoga


Nancy Wind

(508) 735-9002

Flow Yoga


Paula Reardon-Webster

(617) 908-1660

Evidence-Based Qigong Certified Intructor, RYT 200, Mindfulness Studies


Penny Rosenzweig

(508) 667-8800

Transformational Coaching & Spiritual Mentoring for an Authentic Life


Rick Frank

(617) 469-8228

Kripalu Yoga Teacher, Adaptive Yoga Teacher, Occupational Therapist, Life Coach


Sandra Rose Galiwango (she/her/hers)

Sacred Sexual Awakening & Healing® (the AH Practice) Certified Practitioner & JourneyDance™ Guide


Susan Clark (she/her)

(508) 308-1619

Reiki: I, II, Masters Certification, Reiki Share, Yoga instructor